Inside the dashboard
Every agreement.
Every rate. Every territory.
The real dashboard layout, recreated in sharp text using sample values. Expand a view to read the details, then sign in to analyze your own files.
Dashboard-style product preview
The SMP co-pub status is shown as Analyzed for this sample. Rates are rounded to two decimal places. These previews do not run an analysis or accept uploads.
01 / AGREEMENTS
See what each agreement pays.
Reported rates, royalty types and income sit side by side. Missing contracts remain visible instead of being mistaken for verified terms.
Swipe to see every column. Names stay in view.
| Agreement | Contract | Streaming | Performance | Downloads | Physical | Sync | Other | Net, last 12m |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMP co-pubRate on each statement line | Analyzed | Mechanical70% Performance50% Print & lyrics70% | 50% | — | 70% | 70% | Sync70% Mechanical70% Performance50% | $579K |
| Kobalt adminRate on each statement line | Not in room | Mechanical75% Performance50% | Performance50% Mechanical75% | Mechanical75% Performance50% | — | 75% | Mechanical75% Print & lyrics75% Performance50% | $135K |
| BMIWriter / publisher share as registered | Not in room | As registered $104K | As registered $149K | — | As registered $2 | — | As registered $19K | $273K |
| SESACWriter / publisher share as registered | Not in room | As registered $22K | As registered $8.4K | — | — | — | — | $30K |
| UMG producerProducer points per statement line | Not in room | 4% 0.85%–4% | 13.33% 2.94%–13.33% | 4% 1%–4% | 4% 1%–4% | 13.33% 3.33%–13.33% | 13.33% 1%–13.33% | $352K |
| WMG producerProducer points per statement line | Not in room | 4% 0.67%–4% | — | 4% 0.36%–4% | 4% 0.36%–4% | — | 4% 1.5%–4% | $155K |
| Sony producerProducer points per statement line | Not in room | 3% 1.16%–12.5% | — | 3% 1.16%–4% | 3% 1.16%–3% | 8.33% 8.33%–12.5% | 3% | $114K |
| BMG producerProducer points per statement line | Not in room | 16.8% | — | 16.8% | — | — | 16.8% | $18K |
| SoundExchangeProducer share directed by featured artists’ LOD | Not in room | — | LOD share $16K | — | — | — | LOD share $3.1K | $19K |
02 / TERRITORIES
Go country by country.
Break the same agreement down by territory and income type, with reported rates and the money attached to them.
Swipe to see every column. Names stay in view.
AGREEMENTSony Music Publishing co-publishing agreement
| Income type | United States | Canada | UK & Ireland | Rest of Europe | Rest of world | Not specified | All territories |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Streaming | 70% 50%–70%$250K | 70% 50%–70%$8.3K | 70% 50%–70%$38K | 70% 50%–70%$48K | 70% 50%–70%$28K | — | 70% 50%–70%$372K |
| Mechanical royalties | 70% $145K | 70% 50%–70%$5.8K | 70% $28K | 70% $36K | 70% $21K | — | 70% $235K |
| Performance royalties | 50% $95K | 50% $2.2K | 50% $9.6K | 50% $11K | 50% $5.2K | — | 50% $123K |
| Print & lyrics | 70% $10K | 70% $314 | 70% $409 | 70% $707 | 70% $1.8K | — | 70% $14K |
| Other publishing | — | — | — | — | 70% $4 | — | 70% $4 |
| Performance | 50% $464 | 50% $156 | 50% $891 | 50% $1.3K | 50% $401 | — | 50% $3.2K |
| Physical | 70% $919 | 70% $56 | 70% $148 | 70% $425 | 70% $122 | — | 70% $1.7K |
| Sync | 70% $61K | 70% $412 | 70% $53 | 70% $114 | 70% $420 | — | 70% $62K |
| Other | 70% 50%–70%$93K | 70% 50%–70%$350 | 70% 50%–70%$11K | 70% 50%–70%$21K | 70% 50%–70%$10K | 70% $1 | 70% 50%–70%$136K |
| Sync fees | 70% $76K | — | — | — | 70% $50 | — | 70% $76K |
| Mechanical royalties | 70% $7.2K | 70% $176 | 70% $7.7K | 70% $15K | 70% $7.7K | — | 70% $38K |
| Performance royalties | 50% $6.8K | 50% $128 | 50% $3.3K | 50% $5.8K | 50% $2.3K | — | 50% $18K |
| Print & lyrics | 70% $2.9K | 70% $47 | 70% $85 | 70% $171 | 70% $334 | 70% $1 | 70% $3.6K |
| Other publishing | — | — | 70% $77 | 70% $3 | — | — | 70% $80 |
| All income | 70% 50%–70%$405K | 70% 50%–70%$9.3K | 70% 50%–70%$50K | 70% 50%–70%$70K | 70% 50%–70%$39K | 70% $1 | 70% 50%–70%$574K |
Bring your statements. See your own picture.
Sign in to the live dashboard to upload CSV/PDF statements and agreements. Reported rates and sample status alone do not establish an underpayment.