← Back to Recover Royalties

Inside the dashboard

Every agreement.
Every rate. Every territory.

The real dashboard layout, recreated in sharp text using sample values. Expand a view to read the details, then sign in to analyze your own files.

Dashboard-style product preview

The SMP co-pub status is shown as Analyzed for this sample. Rates are rounded to two decimal places. These previews do not run an analysis or accept uploads.

01 / AGREEMENTS

See what each agreement pays.

Reported rates, royalty types and income sit side by side. Missing contracts remain visible instead of being mistaken for verified terms.

Royalty rates at a glance
Last 12 months
Swipe to see every column. Names stay in view.
Reported royalty rates by agreement and royalty type, last twelve months. SMP contract status is edited to Analyzed for this product sample. Rates and range endpoints are rounded to at most two decimal places. These are supplied product preview values, not a live analysis.
AgreementContractStreamingPerformanceDownloadsPhysicalSyncOtherNet, last 12m
SMP co-pubRate on each statement lineAnalyzed
Mechanical70%
Performance50%
Print & lyrics70%
50%
—
70%
70%
Sync70%
Mechanical70%
Performance50%
$579K
Kobalt adminRate on each statement lineNot in room
Mechanical75%
Performance50%
Performance50%
Mechanical75%
Mechanical75%
Performance50%
—
75%
Mechanical75%
Print & lyrics75%
Performance50%
$135K
BMIWriter / publisher share as registeredNot in room
As registered
$104K
As registered
$149K
—
As registered
$2
—
As registered
$19K
$273K
SESACWriter / publisher share as registeredNot in room
As registered
$22K
As registered
$8.4K
————
$30K
UMG producerProducer points per statement lineNot in room
4%
0.85%–4%
13.33%
2.94%–13.33%
4%
1%–4%
4%
1%–4%
13.33%
3.33%–13.33%
13.33%
1%–13.33%
$352K
WMG producerProducer points per statement lineNot in room
4%
0.67%–4%
—
4%
0.36%–4%
4%
0.36%–4%
—
4%
1.5%–4%
$155K
Sony producerProducer points per statement lineNot in room
3%
1.16%–12.5%
—
3%
1.16%–4%
3%
1.16%–3%
8.33%
8.33%–12.5%
3%
$114K
BMG producerProducer points per statement lineNot in room
16.8%
—
16.8%
——
16.8%
$18K
SoundExchangeProducer share directed by featured artists’ LODNot in room—
LOD share
$16K
———
LOD share
$3.1K
$19K
Reported rates across your agreements, royalty types and payors.Product preview · rounded rates
Royalty rates at a glanceLast 12 months · SMP status edited to Analyzed for this sample
Reported royalty rates by agreement and royalty type, last twelve months. SMP contract status is edited to Analyzed for this product sample. Rates and range endpoints are rounded to at most two decimal places. These are supplied product preview values, not a live analysis.
AgreementContractStreamingPerformanceDownloadsPhysicalSyncOtherNet, last 12m
SMP co-pubRate on each statement lineAnalyzed
Mechanical70%
Performance50%
Print & lyrics70%
50%
—
70%
70%
Sync70%
Mechanical70%
Performance50%
$579K
Kobalt adminRate on each statement lineNot in room
Mechanical75%
Performance50%
Performance50%
Mechanical75%
Mechanical75%
Performance50%
—
75%
Mechanical75%
Print & lyrics75%
Performance50%
$135K
BMIWriter / publisher share as registeredNot in room
As registered
$104K
As registered
$149K
—
As registered
$2
—
As registered
$19K
$273K
SESACWriter / publisher share as registeredNot in room
As registered
$22K
As registered
$8.4K
————
$30K
UMG producerProducer points per statement lineNot in room
4%
0.85%–4%
13.33%
2.94%–13.33%
4%
1%–4%
4%
1%–4%
13.33%
3.33%–13.33%
13.33%
1%–13.33%
$352K
WMG producerProducer points per statement lineNot in room
4%
0.67%–4%
—
4%
0.36%–4%
4%
0.36%–4%
—
4%
1.5%–4%
$155K
Sony producerProducer points per statement lineNot in room
3%
1.16%–12.5%
—
3%
1.16%–4%
3%
1.16%–3%
8.33%
8.33%–12.5%
3%
$114K
BMG producerProducer points per statement lineNot in room
16.8%
—
16.8%
——
16.8%
$18K
SoundExchangeProducer share directed by featured artists’ LODNot in room—
LOD share
$16K
———
LOD share
$3.1K
$19K
Rates are rounded to at most two decimal places. Reported rates alone do not establish underpayment.
02 / TERRITORIES

Go country by country.

Break the same agreement down by territory and income type, with reported rates and the money attached to them.

Rates by territory
Last 12 months
Swipe to see every column. Names stay in view.
AGREEMENTSony Music Publishing co-publishing agreement
Reported Sony Music Publishing co-publishing royalty rates and income by territory, last twelve months. Rates and range endpoints are rounded to at most two decimal places. These are supplied product preview values, not a live analysis.
Income typeUnited StatesCanadaUK & IrelandRest of EuropeRest of worldNot specifiedAll territories
Streaming
70%
50%–70%$250K
70%
50%–70%$8.3K
70%
50%–70%$38K
70%
50%–70%$48K
70%
50%–70%$28K
—
70%
50%–70%$372K
Mechanical royalties
70%
$145K
70%
50%–70%$5.8K
70%
$28K
70%
$36K
70%
$21K
—
70%
$235K
Performance royalties
50%
$95K
50%
$2.2K
50%
$9.6K
50%
$11K
50%
$5.2K
—
50%
$123K
Print & lyrics
70%
$10K
70%
$314
70%
$409
70%
$707
70%
$1.8K
—
70%
$14K
Other publishing————
70%
$4
—
70%
$4
Performance
50%
$464
50%
$156
50%
$891
50%
$1.3K
50%
$401
—
50%
$3.2K
Physical
70%
$919
70%
$56
70%
$148
70%
$425
70%
$122
—
70%
$1.7K
Sync
70%
$61K
70%
$412
70%
$53
70%
$114
70%
$420
—
70%
$62K
Other
70%
50%–70%$93K
70%
50%–70%$350
70%
50%–70%$11K
70%
50%–70%$21K
70%
50%–70%$10K
70%
$1
70%
50%–70%$136K
Sync fees
70%
$76K
———
70%
$50
—
70%
$76K
Mechanical royalties
70%
$7.2K
70%
$176
70%
$7.7K
70%
$15K
70%
$7.7K
—
70%
$38K
Performance royalties
50%
$6.8K
50%
$128
50%
$3.3K
50%
$5.8K
50%
$2.3K
—
50%
$18K
Print & lyrics
70%
$2.9K
70%
$47
70%
$85
70%
$171
70%
$334
70%
$1
70%
$3.6K
Other publishing——
70%
$77
70%
$3
——
70%
$80
All income
70%
50%–70%$405K
70%
50%–70%$9.3K
70%
50%–70%$50K
70%
50%–70%$70K
70%
50%–70%$39K
70%
$1
70%
50%–70%$574K
Reported rates and income by royalty type and territory.Product preview · rounded rates
Rates by territoryLast 12 months · Sony Music Publishing co-publishing sample
AGREEMENTSony Music Publishing co-publishing agreement
Reported Sony Music Publishing co-publishing royalty rates and income by territory, last twelve months. Rates and range endpoints are rounded to at most two decimal places. These are supplied product preview values, not a live analysis.
Income typeUnited StatesCanadaUK & IrelandRest of EuropeRest of worldNot specifiedAll territories
Streaming
70%
50%–70%$250K
70%
50%–70%$8.3K
70%
50%–70%$38K
70%
50%–70%$48K
70%
50%–70%$28K
—
70%
50%–70%$372K
Mechanical royalties
70%
$145K
70%
50%–70%$5.8K
70%
$28K
70%
$36K
70%
$21K
—
70%
$235K
Performance royalties
50%
$95K
50%
$2.2K
50%
$9.6K
50%
$11K
50%
$5.2K
—
50%
$123K
Print & lyrics
70%
$10K
70%
$314
70%
$409
70%
$707
70%
$1.8K
—
70%
$14K
Other publishing————
70%
$4
—
70%
$4
Performance
50%
$464
50%
$156
50%
$891
50%
$1.3K
50%
$401
—
50%
$3.2K
Physical
70%
$919
70%
$56
70%
$148
70%
$425
70%
$122
—
70%
$1.7K
Sync
70%
$61K
70%
$412
70%
$53
70%
$114
70%
$420
—
70%
$62K
Other
70%
50%–70%$93K
70%
50%–70%$350
70%
50%–70%$11K
70%
50%–70%$21K
70%
50%–70%$10K
70%
$1
70%
50%–70%$136K
Sync fees
70%
$76K
———
70%
$50
—
70%
$76K
Mechanical royalties
70%
$7.2K
70%
$176
70%
$7.7K
70%
$15K
70%
$7.7K
—
70%
$38K
Performance royalties
50%
$6.8K
50%
$128
50%
$3.3K
50%
$5.8K
50%
$2.3K
—
50%
$18K
Print & lyrics
70%
$2.9K
70%
$47
70%
$85
70%
$171
70%
$334
70%
$1
70%
$3.6K
Other publishing——
70%
$77
70%
$3
——
70%
$80
All income
70%
50%–70%$405K
70%
50%–70%$9.3K
70%
50%–70%$50K
70%
50%–70%$70K
70%
50%–70%$39K
70%
$1
70%
50%–70%$574K
Rates are rounded to at most two decimal places. Reported rates alone do not establish underpayment.

Bring your statements. See your own picture.

Sign in to the live dashboard to upload CSV/PDF statements and agreements. Reported rates and sample status alone do not establish an underpayment.

Analyze my royalties